CFL

Team Stats - Ottawa REDBLACKS

CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Ottawa REDBLACKS

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Trevor Harris481-12962.8915228.87.15456
Dominique Davis45-955.64110.34.61012
Danny Collins13-742.94141.05.90119
Total489-14561.4997249.36.886556

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Powell46337293.05.9271
Trevor Harris45164.03.290
Dominique Davis48143.51.840
Danny Collins121212.06.0100
Brendan Gillanders2121.02.020
Diontae Spencer41-5-1.3-5.0-50
Total480411102.85.1271

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brad Sinopoli42529974.812.0371
Greg Ellingson42227669.012.5561
Diontae Spencer41614837.09.3561
Noel Thomas II3810334.312.9421
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu468020.013.3471
William Powell45287.05.6201
Austen Hartley232211.07.3110
Julian Feoli-Gudino123030.015.0190
R.J. Harris21105.010.0100
Dominique Rhymes2110.51.010
Total489997249.311.2566

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lewis Ward4000022890026
William Powell4211000000114
Greg Ellingson4101000000210
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu410100000018
Diontae Spencer410100000006
Jonathan Rose410010000006
Brad Sinopoli410100000006
Noel Thomas II310100000006
Trevor Harris400000000012
Richie Leone400000000101
Total4816122891585

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer4221537.0190
Loucheiz Purifoy412020.0200
Teague Sherman3100.000
Total4241737.2200

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Loucheiz Purifoy4715422.0310
Diontae Spencer4612120.2220
Total41327521.2310

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lewis Ward48988.92-23-32-21-20-044
Total48988.92-23-32-21-20-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Richie Leone433159148.2163
Total433159148.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Rico Murray4200.00
Jonathan Rose415656.01
Loucheiz Purifoy411818.00
Total447418.51
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.