Log In
COMMENTS0

NFL

Team Stats - Miami Dolphins

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (3-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler5101-16461.6857171.45.23543110-8075.21-0
M. Gray50-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
M. Haack50-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
M. Hull50-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
J. Landry50-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total5101-16760.5857171.45.13553110-8071.41-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Ajayi510239178.23.8320011
D. Williams510306.03.009000
J. Cutler57204.02.869000
K. Drake5430.60.756000
J. Landry51-7-1.4-7.00-7000
Total512443787.43.520011

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry53827254.47.1618200
D. Parker41923659.012.4231100
K. Stills51416332.611.6429t210
J. Thomas51210821.69.0023000
J. Ajayi57234.63.298000
D. Williams55336.66.6013000
K. Drake5371.42.334000
J. Grant53153.05.0012000
Total5101857171.48.531510

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey5000046770025
J. Landry5202000000012
K. Stills5202000000012
R. Jones510010000006
D. Parker410100000006
Total5605146770061

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant593616.8140
J. Landry560376.2130
Total5153986.5140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Drake5510621.2340
J. Grant5510420.8250
Total51021021.0340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey577100.00-01-13-32-21-15439.339.3-
Total577100.00-01-13-32-21-15439.339.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack5270126546.9391094111141.1
Total5270126546.9391094111141.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Alonso5332491.002.04.0110
R. Jones5332850.552.06.0010
X. Howard5232120.000.00.0020
L. Timmons3211920.002.05.0020
M. Hull5191270.001.02.0000
N. Allen5171340.000.00.0000
B. McCain5161240.000.00.0000
N. Suh5161242.051.54.0100
C. Wake5151233.5270.51.5000
C. Allen5121200.000.00.0000
W. Hayes510911.081.510.0000
V. Taylor59630.000.00.0010
A. Branch58623.0101.02.5000
B. Maxwell28800.000.00.0100
C. Tankersley38800.000.00.0030
D. Godchaux57520.000.50.5100
R. Maualuga26330.000.00.0000
J. Phillips25140.000.51.5000
C. Harris54311.080.51.0010
M. Thomas53210.000.00.0000
A. Verner51100.000.00.0000
Total527421757126213384110

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Jones511515.0150
Total511515.0150
Last updated Oct. 20, 1:54 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.