Log In
COMMENTS0

NFL

Team Stats - Miami Dolphins

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (1-2)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill373-11364.6892297.37.8954506-4488.82-1
Total373-11364.6892297.37.8954506-4488.82-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Tannehill3125418.04.5017110
K. Drake3114916.34.4511100
A. Foster2164723.52.949010
J. Ajayi2124221.03.5011t111
D. Williams232412.08.0015000
I. Pead151717.03.404000
J. Landry32165.38.0013000
Total36124983.04.117331

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry324314104.713.0842t111
D. Parker21115778.514.2728100
J. Cameron386020.07.5013100
K. Stills3813143.716.3828100
D. Sims356722.313.4021000
J. Ajayi243115.57.7511000
K. Drake34175.74.257000
D. Williams243919.59.7529100
A. Foster236231.020.6750000
L. Carroo32144.77.0012000
Total373892297.312.250511

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Franks3000077340016
J. Ajayi211000000006
J. Cameron310100000006
K. Drake311000000006
J. Landry310100000006
D. Parker210100000006
K. Stills310100000006
R. Tannehill311000000006
D. Williams210100000006
Total3835077340064

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant330165.370
J. Landry3242914.5160
Total354459.0160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant339431.3450
K. Drake311515.0150
D. Williams211717.0170
Total3512625.2450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Franks33475.00-01-21-11-10-04133.035.027.0
Total33475.00-01-21-11-10-04133.035.027.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Darr317081948.21777372642.7
Total317081948.21777372642.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Jones33119120.513.58.5020
K. Alonso33013170.001.03.0000
X. Howard3221480.000.00.0120
K. Misi32211110.000.00.0000
N. Suh32210122.5211.55.0010
I. Abdul-Quddus318990.000.00.0020
B. Maxwell3161150.000.00.0140
J. Jenkins3155100.001.51.5010
N. Hewitt37610.000.00.0000
J. Jones37341.580.00.0000
A. Branch36151.030.51.0000
J. Phillips36060.501.02.0000
J. Warmsley36420.000.00.0000
C. Jones25320.000.00.0000
B. McCain35410.000.00.0100
M. Thomas35321.0140.00.0100
M. Williams34311.051.02.0000
T. Fede12110.000.00.0000
C. Wake32111.070.00.0100
D. Butler11010.000.00.0000
E. Mitchell11010.000.00.0000
Total323312111295810235120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
I. Abdul-Quddus3199.090
Total3199.090
Last updated Sep. 29, 1:08 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.