SECTIONS
TRAFFIC
COMMENTS0
National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (6-4)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill10231-35365.42354235.46.671775025-16492.21-0
M. Moore22-450.02110.55.2500140-065.60-0
M. Wallace100-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total10233-35865.12375237.56.631775025-16491.61-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller1012561461.44.9133522
R. Tannehill103726126.17.0540031
K. Moreno33114849.34.7715100
D. Thomas73713819.73.7315011
D. Williams103110010.03.2319000
M. Wallace103161.65.3312010
O. Darkwa4420.50.507000
M. Moore22-2-1.0-1.00-1000
J. Landry102-4-0.4-2.004000
Total102721273127.34.740674

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Wallace104455755.712.6650611
J. Landry104240040.09.5221300
C. Clay103934634.68.8725200
B. Hartline102932132.111.0735110
L. Miller102415215.26.3320111
B. Gibson81312315.49.4618100
D. Sims8912715.914.1138100
D. Thomas799713.910.7825000
D. Williams10910010.011.1132000
R. Matthews107828.211.7123200
O. Darkwa43317.810.3317000
H. Hoskins72213.010.5014000
K. Moreno3182.78.008000
R. Tannehill101-4-0.4-4.000010
D. Williams111414.014.0014000
Total102332375237.510.2501742

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Sturgis100000262621250089
L. Miller10651000000036
M. Wallace10606000000036
J. Landry10303000000018
C. Clay10202000000012
R. Matthews10202000000012
L. Delmas1010010000006
C. Finnegan910010000006
B. Gibson810100000006
B. Grimes1010010000006
B. Hartline1010100000006
K. Moreno311000000006
D. Sims810100000006
Total102661732626212502249

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry1018141437.9210
Total1018141437.9210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry102165531.2740
D. Williams1037023.3260
N. Garner1011313.0130
Total102573829.5740

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Sturgis10212584.01-110-105-63-52-35133.931.845.0
Total10212584.01-110-105-63-52-35133.931.845.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Fields10351156944.811221244130536.3
Total10351156943.611221244130536.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Jenkins106651152.5190.00.0210
B. Grimes10413650.000.00.01110
L. Delmas10403371.040.00.0030
C. Finnegan93827110.000.00.0180
R. Jones6373521.081.01.0060
K. Misi6322660.002.04.0010
J. Trusnik102919100.000.50.5000
J. Wilson8292270.000.50.5010
O. Vernon102818105.5263.58.5200
E. Mitchell10231582.0125.010.0000
C. Wake10221938.5431.03.0310
P. Wheeler9221930.001.01.0000
J. Taylor10202000.001.06.0000
R. Starks9181262.591.52.5010
J. Odrick10131031.010.51.0140
D. Shelby9131123.0170.51.0000
W. Davis10121110.000.00.0030
T. Fede58711.050.00.0000
K. Sheppard88530.000.00.0000
M. Thomas88620.000.00.0000
J. Freeny105231.040.00.0000
D. Jordan45500.000.00.0010
C. McCain74401.090.00.0000
W. Aikens103210.000.00.0010
D. Ellerbe12200.000.00.0000
A. Johnson51100.000.00.0000
J. Landry101100.000.00.0000
J. Tripp71100.000.00.0000
Total1052942010930155183910422

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Grimes1058016.0321
R. Jones626633.0500
W. Aikens1014343.0430
L. Delmas1018181.081t1
J. Wilson813131.0310
Total101030130.181t2
Last updated Nov. 21, 1:54 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

x