NFL

Team Stats - Miami Dolphins

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (5-7)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler10193-30263.91837183.76.0815113615-10882.11-0
M. Moore478-12761.4861215.36.784561t12-9575.60-0
D. Fales10-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
M. Gray120-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
M. Haack120-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
M. Hull120-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
J. Landry120-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total12271-43362.62698224.86.23191761t27-20378.51-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Ajayi713846566.43.3721011
K. Drake126532026.74.9266t222
D. Williams114618116.53.9369000
S. Perry125221.84.4012000
J. Cutler1011212.11.919000
M. Moore4392.33.007000
M. Gray12130.33.003000
J. Grant12120.22.002000
M. Pouncey12000.0--010
J. Landry121-7-0.6-7.00-7000
Total12271101684.73.769243

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry128069958.38.7449621
K. Stills124873361.115.2761t631
J. Thomas123736230.29.7827300
D. Parker93641446.011.5031100
D. Williams112015514.17.7524100
K. Drake12181109.26.1117100
J. Ajayi714679.64.7915000
A. Fasano128746.29.2529110
L. Carroo117696.39.8621000
J. Grant123151.35.0012000
Total122712698224.810.061t1962

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey120000202313140059
J. Landry12606000000036
K. Stills12606000000036
K. Drake12321000001020
J. Thomas12303000000018
R. Jones12200200000012
A. Fasano1210100000006
X. Howard1210010000006
D. Parker910100000006
D. Williams1110100000006
S. Perry1200000000012
Total122421932023131412209

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant122091457.3270
J. Landry12112726.5160
Total1231112177.0270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant121739623.3310
K. Drake12714721.0340
S. Perry12510721.4290
J. Landry121-5-5.0-50
Total123064521.5340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey12131492.90-03-36-63-31-25438.237.350.0
Total12131492.90-03-36-63-31-25438.237.350.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack12660294844.742626166270240.9
Total12660294844.742626166270240.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Jones128569160.553.07.0030
K. Alonso128357261.004.58.5210
L. Timmons106746210.002.05.0030
X. Howard12383350.001.03.0090
N. Suh123521143.5153.58.0210
D. Godchaux113120110.002.56.0110
C. Tankersley10312470.000.00.0070
B. McCain12302281.0131.01.0060
C. Wake12292278.0640.51.5000
R. Maualuga6231490.001.52.0000
T. McDonald4221480.001.02.0020
M. Hull12211470.001.02.0000
N. Allen7201460.000.00.0010
A. Branch11201194.0163.07.5010
W. Hayes10191451.083.512.0000
C. Allen12181710.000.00.0100
V. Taylor10171070.001.05.0010
M. Thomas1216970.000.00.0010
C. Harris12131031.080.51.0020
J. Phillips913761.0141.52.5010
B. Maxwell28800.000.00.0100
S. Anthony46420.000.00.0000
T. Fede126420.000.00.0000
A. Verner124400.000.00.0110
J. Lucas72200.000.00.0000
W. Aikens121100.000.00.0100
M. Smith61100.000.00.0010
Total126594721872114231747422

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
X. Howard1224221.030t1
R. Jones122157.5150
B. McCain12263.060
T. McDonald4177.070
Total1277010.030t1
Last updated Dec. 10, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.