MLB

Team Stats - Milwaukee Brewers

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (96-67)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Dan Jennings*723121000010.667.6671.0001
Josh Hader*552110000010.500.500.5000
Christian Yelich*147574118187347361106813522.326.402.598129
Lorenzo Cain141539901662521038719430.308.395.41792
Jesús Aguilar1494928013525035108581430.274.352.53983
Domingo Santana85211215614152020771.265.328.41224
Ryan Braun125405591032512064348511.254.313.46966
Hernán Pérez1323163680112929177111.253.290.38632
Manny Piña98306397713292821622.252.307.39527
Mike Moustakas*152573661443312895491034.251.315.45991
Taylor Williams*564010000030.250.250.2500
Brandon Woodruff*198220011110.250.333.6251
+ Brad Miller*75230215713272922820.248.311.41327
Tyler Saladino581261331405169412.246.299.39713
Curtis Granderson*12334360832221338541062.242.351.43151
Travis Shaw*152498731202303286781085.241.345.48085
Orlando Arcia119348328216033015877.236.268.30726
Erik Kratz672031848606236401.236.280.35515
Jonathan Schoop131473611102212161191151.233.266.41646
Eric Thames*962474154103163729977.219.306.47841
Jacob Nottingham920241000480.200.333.2501
+ Brent Suter*2126451013460.192.323.3462
+ Jett Bandy246451220113230.188.268.2662
Wade Miley*16271500001110.185.214.1851
Keon Broxton517815142241111285.179.281.4109
Jhoulys Chacín36562910013170.161.203.1791
+ Eric Sogard*5597713300212233.134.241.1652
Junior Guerra31352430000130.114.114.2000
+ Nate Orf1521420011381.095.240.2380
Chase Anderson30451400020230.089.089.0890
Gio Gonzalez32513410011310.078.096.0981
Zach Davies1315010000080.067.067.0670
Freddy Peralta16260100010130.038.038.0380
Corbin Burnes300000000000
+ Nick Franklin#12000000000.000.000.0000
Jordan Lyles3615300001380.000.167.0000
+ Jake Thompson92000000020.000.000.0000
+ Aaron Wilkerson32000000010.000.000.0000
Total16355427541398252242187115371458124.252.323.424-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Alec Asher00-2003.02000120.00
Jeremy Jeffress81.8897301576.2491211527891.29
Xavier Cedeño*201.000480133.126109116342.43
Josh Hader*61.8575501281.13623229301432.43
Wade Miley*52.7141616080.2712823327502.57
Corbin Burnes701.000300138.0271111411352.61
Erik Kratz00-3003.03210123.00
Joakim Soria34.4296601660.2532421416753.12
Dan Jennings*45.444721164.1662723623453.22
+ Adrian Houser00-70013.213550783.29
Jacob Barnes01.000490248.2512418423473.33
Jhoulys Chacín158.65235350192.2153837518711563.50
Corey Knebel43.5715701655.1382322722883.58
Brandon Woodruff301.000194142.1361817414473.61
Chase Anderson98.52930300158.0131716930571283.93
Junior Guerra69.40031260141.0143746419551364.09
Jordan Lyles34.429358087.28342401228844.11
Gio Gonzalez*1011.47632320171.0167848017801484.21
Freddy Peralta64.6001614078.1493737840964.25
Taylor Williams13.250560053.0532825625574.25
+ Brent Suter*87.53320180101.110255501819844.44
Zach Davies27.2221313066.0673635821494.77
+ Jake Thompson101.00090216.114109111144.96
+ Boone Logan*101.000160010.21577310145.91
Matt Albers33.500340134.14529281012327.34
+ Aaron Wilkerson01.0003109.0121010431010.00
Hernán Pérez00-3003.175511213.50
+ J.J. Hoover01.0002001.143312020.25
+ Mike Zagurski*01.0002001.057702263.00
Total9667.589163163491461.0125965960617355314283.73

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.