NBA

Team Stats - Boston Celtics

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Celtics (1-0)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jayson Tatum1299174515931016
Marcus Morris12171200271002013
Jaylen Brown12851312135200211
Terry Rozier12751000128101122
Gordon Hayward12541212135040010
Al Horford130471101420539
Aron Baynes119370024430018
Kyrie Irving1292142218470039
Marcus Smart125241224330023
Brad Wanamaker11110000100002
Semi Ojeleye11000000100002
Daniel Theis14000000100003
Guerschon Yabusele11000000000002
Team Totals 1 - 42 97 10 14 11 37 55 21 7 6 15 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jayson Tatum 1 29.0 .529 .800 .200 2.0 9.0 3.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 23.0
Marcus Morris 1 21.0 .583 - .286 2.0 10.0 0.0 2.00 0.00 1.00 5.0 16.0
Jaylen Brown 1 28.0 .385 .500 .333 3.0 5.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 2.00 4.0 12.0
Terry Rozier 1 27.0 .500 - .500 0.0 8.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 0.0 11.0
Gordon Hayward 1 25.0 .333 .500 .333 2.0 5.0 0.0 4.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 10.0
Al Horford 1 30.0 .571 1.000 .000 0.0 4.0 2.0 0.00 5.00 3.00 1.0 9.0
Aron Baynes 1 19.0 .429 - .500 3.0 4.0 3.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 3.0 8.0
Kyrie Irving 1 29.0 .143 1.000 .125 0.0 4.0 7.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 1.0 7.0
Marcus Smart 1 25.0 .500 .500 .500 0.0 3.0 3.0 0.00 0.00 2.00 2.0 7.0
Brad Wanamaker 1 1.0 1.000 - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Semi Ojeleye 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Daniel Theis 1 4.0 - - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Guerschon Yabusele 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 1 - .433 .714 .297 12.0 55.0 21.0 7.00 6.00 14.0 20.0 105.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.