Log In
COMMENTS0

NBA

Per Game Team Stats - Miami Heat

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (7-15)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Goran Dragic17569110247617725616511119450-83
Hassan Whiteside22738163297611130032316165544-50
Wayne Ellington6204357457184711126021
Dion Waiters1650988229304621615563151035-16
Tyler Johnson2163894225607925659866261123-47
Justise Winslow93234212514196274236143141
Josh Richardson13365541379132569402311716-26
James Johnson2048872154334221619337152034-26
Rodney McGruder21518501231725205972261671814
Derrick Williams13206308013245303344461
Luke Babbitt193022883571958359718-17
Willie Reed1518225409200049523436
Josh McRoberts1322321665731249308315-35
Udonis Haslem741282401101100-23
Team Totals 22 - 814 1888 324 483 188 551 975 439 160 128 283 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Goran Dragic 17 33.5 .445 .792 .410 0.9 3.8 6.5 1.12 0.24 2.94 2.9 18.0
Hassan Whiteside 22 33.5 .549 .540 - 4.3 14.7 0.7 0.73 2.50 2.00 3.3 17.6
Wayne Ellington 6 34.0 .473 .714 .383 0.0 1.8 2.0 1.00 0.00 0.33 0.8 15.5
Dion Waiters 16 31.8 .384 .652 .344 0.4 3.4 3.9 0.94 0.63 2.19 2.6 14.2
Tyler Johnson 21 30.4 .418 .759 .385 0.7 4.7 3.1 1.24 0.52 1.10 2.0 13.0
Justise Winslow 9 35.9 .336 .737 .222 1.2 4.7 4.0 1.56 0.33 1.56 3.2 11.6
Josh Richardson 13 28.1 .394 .692 .362 0.6 3.1 1.8 0.85 0.54 1.23 2.6 10.9
James Johnson 20 24.4 .468 .786 .344 0.9 4.7 1.9 0.75 1.00 1.70 2.4 9.9
Rodney McGruder 21 24.7 .407 .680 .339 1.5 3.4 1.2 0.76 0.33 0.86 2.0 6.5
Derrick Williams 13 15.8 .375 .542 .167 0.6 2.5 0.3 0.31 0.31 0.46 1.2 6.0
Luke Babbitt 19 15.9 .337 .714 .328 0.3 1.8 0.5 0.37 0.05 0.42 1.2 4.2
Willie Reed 15 12.1 .625 .450 - 1.5 3.3 0.3 0.13 0.20 0.27 1.4 3.9
Josh McRoberts 13 17.2 .318 .714 .250 1.1 3.8 2.3 0.62 0.23 1.15 1.5 3.8
Udonis Haslem 7 5.9 .250 .500 .000 0.3 1.4 0.1 0.14 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.9
Team Totals 22 - .431 .671 .341 11.5 44.3 20.0 7.27 5.82 12.2 20.3 97.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.