NBA

Per Game Team Stats - Miami Heat

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (30-28)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Goran Dragic531687343780156204802222102514511121-78
Dion Waiters309181634105169521707711323970-83
Hassan Whiteside391004231420881212246533276567-69
Josh Richardson58197629063987106101262191166765411120
Tyler Johnson5014642064948198822331791164525625
Wayne Ellington5715162115204857168434171593663779
Kelly Olynyk54126421844089118681852991234123107100
Dwyane Wade491135207463961382475197173453510449
James Johnson50133220442073105421362431934429105-51
Bam Adebayo491011129238991340626081273346-69
Justise Winslow4410211062673652256323388272052-48
Luke Babbitt385798217117225111481267516-25
Jordan Mickey17236326711161117193815-12
Derrick Jones Jr.16226174413202153184136-32
Derrick Walton Jr.14137824447171215532-28
Matt Williams Jr.3112600151000116
Udonis Haslem8452500135301215
Team Totals 58 - 2178 4817 835 1105 639 1781 2471 1267 406 300 864 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Goran Dragic 53 31.8 .440 .765 .360 0.7 4.0 4.7 0.85 0.21 2.28 2.3 17.4
Dion Waiters 30 30.6 .398 .739 .306 0.3 2.6 3.8 0.77 0.30 2.33 2.0 14.3
Hassan Whiteside 39 25.7 .550 .727 1.000 3.2 11.9 0.8 0.69 1.67 1.72 2.2 14.2
Josh Richardson 58 34.1 .454 .821 .385 0.7 3.3 2.9 1.31 0.93 1.91 2.6 13.2
Tyler Johnson 50 29.3 .417 .827 .352 0.5 3.6 2.3 0.90 0.50 1.24 2.3 11.5
Wayne Ellington 57 26.6 .406 .842 .387 0.3 3.0 1.0 0.63 0.11 0.65 1.1 11.2
Kelly Olynyk 54 23.4 .495 .754 .368 1.1 5.5 2.3 0.76 0.43 1.98 2.9 11.0
Dwyane Wade 49 23.2 .447 .696 .320 0.9 4.0 3.5 0.92 0.71 2.12 1.9 10.9
James Johnson 50 26.6 .486 .695 .309 0.8 4.9 3.9 0.88 0.58 2.10 2.7 10.5
Bam Adebayo 49 20.6 .542 .739 .000 1.6 5.3 1.7 0.55 0.67 0.94 2.1 7.3
Justise Winslow 44 23.2 .397 .692 .397 0.9 5.3 2.0 0.61 0.45 1.18 2.0 6.2
Luke Babbitt 38 15.2 .480 .773 .447 0.1 2.1 0.7 0.18 0.13 0.42 1.3 6.1
Jordan Mickey 17 13.9 .478 .688 .091 0.8 4.2 0.5 0.18 0.47 0.88 1.9 4.5
Derrick Jones Jr. 16 14.1 .386 .650 .133 1.1 1.9 0.5 0.25 0.81 0.38 1.4 3.1
Derrick Walton Jr. 14 9.8 .333 1.000 .412 0.1 0.9 1.1 0.36 0.21 0.14 0.4 1.9
Matt Williams Jr. 3 3.7 .333 - .200 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.3 1.7
Udonis Haslem 8 5.6 .400 - .333 0.3 0.6 0.4 0.00 0.13 0.25 0.3 0.6
Team Totals 58 - .452 .756 .359 8.8 42.6 21.8 7.00 5.17 14.1 19.9 100.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.