NBA

Team Stats - Brooklyn Nets

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (12-18)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Caris LeVert144169720444611961605217530-26
D'Angelo Russell3087020549845607119811118037886-65
Spencer Dinwiddie308631753671081395916276149181064-59
Joe Harris27799128261344262137966316537-3
Jarrett Allen2877812921980109321232461540395
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson2662797237568962415446231131-43
Allen Crabbe2873285248303865168973017832-24
DeMarre Carroll19423471374757237599167222-27
Shabazz Napier223405514641492362373316720-18
Rodions Kurucs1318638731617826412611042
Ed Davis30525701183151012501912102110
Jared Dudley306304812415222377804115824-15
Kenneth Faried84511143700160113-5
Dzanan Musa7266140206312033
Theo Pinson31503220214000-2
Treveon Graham227030002411027
Team Totals 30 - 1191 2666 552 745 362 1022 1357 683 203 116 448 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Caris LeVert 14 29.7 .475 .721 .311 1.0 4.3 3.7 1.21 0.36 2.14 2.4 18.4
D'Angelo Russell 30 29.0 .412 .750 .359 0.5 3.7 6.0 1.23 0.27 2.87 1.7 17.5
Spencer Dinwiddie 30 28.8 .477 .777 .364 0.5 2.5 5.0 0.60 0.33 2.13 3.0 17.2
Joe Harris 27 29.6 .490 .810 .453 0.7 3.6 2.3 0.59 0.19 1.37 3.0 13.0
Jarrett Allen 28 27.8 .589 .734 .143 2.8 8.3 1.6 0.54 1.43 1.39 2.7 12.2
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 26 24.1 .409 .629 .250 1.5 5.9 1.8 0.88 0.42 1.19 2.0 9.8
Allen Crabbe 28 26.1 .343 .789 .387 0.5 3.5 1.1 0.61 0.29 1.14 2.4 9.5
DeMarre Carroll 19 22.3 .343 .825 .307 1.1 5.2 0.8 0.37 0.11 1.16 1.6 8.6
Shabazz Napier 22 15.5 .377 .837 .371 0.4 1.7 1.5 0.73 0.32 0.91 1.3 7.9
Rodions Kurucs 13 14.3 .521 .941 .308 0.9 3.2 0.2 0.46 0.08 0.77 1.8 7.7
Ed Davis 30 17.5 .593 .608 .000 3.3 8.3 0.6 0.40 0.33 0.70 2.9 5.7
Jared Dudley 30 21.0 .387 .682 .299 0.7 2.7 1.4 0.50 0.27 0.80 2.5 4.5
Kenneth Faried 8 5.6 .786 .429 - 0.9 2.0 0.0 0.13 0.13 0.38 0.3 3.1
Dzanan Musa 7 3.7 .429 .000 .000 0.1 0.4 0.1 0.29 0.00 0.43 0.1 1.7
Theo Pinson 3 5.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.3 1.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.7
Treveon Graham 2 13.5 .000 - .000 0.5 2.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 1.00 2.5 0.0
Team Totals 30 - .447 .741 .354 12.1 45.2 22.8 6.77 3.87 14.1 23.5 109.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.