NBA

Team Stats - Phoenix Suns

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (6-24)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker2070617138385101481507513522280-78
T.J. Warren24704168326556443969732201826-100
Deandre Ayton3091820635255730230374172856-168
Trevor Ariza26884862273643501391458738839-280
Josh Jackson306381012694366207110967301775-144
Mikal Bridges30720822002833361087235391123-101
Isaiah Canaan195035112915202572496212029-127
Troy Daniels1320631747823581989112-27
Richaun Holmes294368613035550013116173329-89
De'Anthony Melton132403792561339353917323-22
Jamal Crawford264385916438462376297510437-168
Elie Okobo183564712413141349384615326-88
Ryan Anderson152781960111473445173112-82
Dragan Bender1086822552131550062
Jawun Evans3432100002107204-22
George King1600000010000-9
Team Totals 30 - 1162 2574 441 566 303 909 1212 711 253 130 499 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 20 35.3 .446 .842 .320 0.5 3.8 6.8 1.10 0.10 4.00 3.4 23.8
T.J. Warren 24 29.3 .515 .859 .448 0.8 4.0 1.3 0.83 0.75 1.08 2.8 18.1
Deandre Ayton 30 30.6 .585 .753 .000 2.5 10.1 2.5 0.57 0.93 1.87 2.9 15.6
Trevor Ariza 26 34.0 .379 .837 .360 0.6 5.6 3.3 1.46 0.31 1.50 1.7 9.9
Josh Jackson 30 21.3 .375 .652 .282 0.6 3.6 2.2 1.00 0.57 2.50 2.3 8.8
Mikal Bridges 30 24.0 .410 .848 .333 0.5 2.4 1.2 1.30 0.37 0.77 2.2 7.6
Isaiah Canaan 19 26.5 .395 .750 .347 0.3 2.6 3.3 0.63 0.00 1.53 2.4 7.5
Troy Daniels 13 15.8 .419 .875 .397 0.3 1.5 0.6 0.69 0.08 0.92 1.5 7.1
Richaun Holmes 29 15.0 .662 .636 - 1.7 4.5 0.6 0.59 1.14 1.00 2.6 7.1
De'Anthony Melton 13 18.5 .402 .833 .333 0.3 2.7 3.0 1.31 0.23 1.77 2.2 7.1
Jamal Crawford 26 16.8 .360 .826 .303 0.1 1.1 2.9 0.38 0.15 1.42 1.3 6.9
Elie Okobo 18 19.8 .379 .929 .265 0.3 2.1 2.6 0.83 0.17 1.44 2.7 6.7
Ryan Anderson 15 18.5 .317 .786 .206 0.9 3.0 1.1 0.20 0.07 0.80 1.5 3.7
Dragan Bender 10 8.6 .364 1.000 .154 0.5 1.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.60 0.8 2.3
Jawun Evans 3 14.3 .200 - .000 0.3 3.3 2.3 0.67 0.00 1.33 2.0 1.3
George King 1 6.0 - - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 30 - .451 .779 .333 8.3 40.4 23.7 8.43 4.33 16.1 23.7 102.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.